Playoff Schedule & Results (Cold Creek Comets Girls Hockey Association)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Code of Conduct
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Contact Us
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
General Information
Tryout Schedule
Financial Assistance
Coaches
Current Coaches
Coaching Application
Resources
Constitution
Awards
Kelly Lajoie Memorial Award
Volunteer Award
Volunteer Award
Download Application for Volunteer Award
Links
Home
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Playoff Schedule & Results
U18 Tier 2
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 14 2024
9:00 PM
Ennismore Eagles
Lakefield-Smith Community Centre
Feb 18 2024
5:00 PM
Otonabee
Keeler Centre
Feb 20 2024
8:30 PM
Peterborough Ice Kats
Brighton Arena
Feb 22 2024
8:00 PM
Cobourg
Cobourg Community Centre
Feb 25 2024
5:00 PM
Ennismore Eagles
Keeler Centre
Feb 26 2024
7:45 PM
Lindsay Linx
Lindsay Recreation Complex
Mar 02 2024
3:30 PM
Otonabee
Otonabee South Monaghan Community Centre
Mar 03 2024
5:00 PM
West Northumberland Wild
Keeler Centre
Mar 06 2024
8:45 PM
Peterborough Ice Kats
Kinsmen Civic Centre
Mar 10 2024
5:00 PM
Lindsay Linx
Keeler Centre
U15 Tier 1
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 10 2024
7:45 PM
Peterborough Ice Kats
Kinsmen Civic Centre
Feb 20 2024
7:30 PM
Keene Wolverines
Brighton Arena
Feb 24 2024
1:00 PM
Keene Wolverines
Otonabee South Monaghan Community Centre
Mar 01 2024
9:15 PM
Lindsay Lynx
Lindsay Recreation Complex
Mar 05 2024
7:30 PM
Peterborough Ice Kats
Brighton Arena
Mar 10 2024
3:00 PM
Lindsay Lynx
Keeler Centre
U15 Tier 2
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 21 2024
7:00 PM
Cobourg West Northumberland
Baltimore Arena
Feb 22 2024
7:30 PM
Lindsay Lynx
Keeler Centre
Feb 24 2024
7:15 PM
Belleville Bearcats
Quinte Sports And Wellness- FDC PAD
Mar 03 2024
4:00 PM
Peterborough Ice Kats
Keeler Centre
Mar 10 2024
4:00 PM
Bancroft Jets
Keeler Centre
U18 Tier 1
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 15 2024
7:30 PM
Scarborough Sharks
Keeler Centre
Feb 18 2024
5:00 PM
Keene Wolverines
Warkworth Arena & Community Centre
Feb 21 2024
7:30 PM
Scarborough Sharks
Keeler Centre
Feb 22 2024
7:50 PM
Keene Wolverines
Otonabee South Monaghan Community Centre
Feb 25 2024
7:30 PM
Clarington Flames
Garnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex
Feb 26 2024
9:30 PM
Keene Wolverines
Keeler Centre
Feb 29 2024
8:30 PM
Keene Wolverines
Norwood Community Centre
Mar 02 2024
12:00 PM
Peterborough Ice Kats
Warkworth Arena & Community Centre
Mar 06 2024
6:30 PM
Clarington Flames
Keeler Centre
Mar 08 2024
8:30 PM
Peterborough Ice Kats
Healthy Planet Arena (former Evinrude)
U11
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 08 2024
6:00 PM
West Northumberland Wild
Cobourg Community Centre
Feb 14 2024
5:30 PM
Otonabee Wolverines
Keeler Centre
Feb 17 2024
2:00 PM
Oshawa Lady Generals
Campus Ice Centre
Feb 20 2024
7:00 PM
Otonabee Wolverines
Otonabee South Monaghan Community Centre
Feb 21 2024
5:00 PM
Peterborough Ice Kats
Keeler Centre
Feb 22 2024
6:00 PM
Peterborough Ice Kats
Healthy Planet Arena (former Evinrude)
Feb 24 2024
8:30 AM
West Northumberland Wild
Keeler Centre
Feb 25 2024
11:00 AM
Ennismore Eagles
Ennismore Community Centre
Feb 26 2024
5:30 PM
Oshawa Lady Generals
Keeler Centre
Feb 29 2024
7:00 PM
Clarington
Keeler Centre
Mar 01 2024
6:00 PM
West Northumberland Wild
Keeler Centre
Mar 04 2024
6:00 PM
Clarington
Newcastle Memorial Arena
Mar 06 2024
5:30 PM
Ennismore Eagles
Keeler Centre
Mar 07 2024
6:00 PM
West Northumberland Wild
Cobourg Community Centre