Playoff Schedule & Results (Cold Creek Comets Girls Hockey Association)

OWHA logo
PROUD
MEMBER
PrintPlayoff Schedule & Results
U18 Tier 2
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 14 20249:00 PMEnnismore Eagles Lakefield-Smith Community Centre
Feb 18 20245:00 PMOtonabee Keeler Centre
Feb 20 20248:30 PMPeterborough Ice Kats Brighton Arena
Feb 22 20248:00 PMCobourg Cobourg Community Centre
Feb 25 20245:00 PMEnnismore Eagles Keeler Centre
Feb 26 20247:45 PMLindsay Linx Lindsay Recreation Complex
Mar 02 20243:30 PMOtonabee Otonabee South Monaghan Community Centre
Mar 03 20245:00 PMWest Northumberland Wild Keeler Centre
Mar 06 20248:45 PMPeterborough Ice Kats Kinsmen Civic Centre
Mar 10 20245:00 PMLindsay Linx Keeler Centre
U15 Tier 1
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 10 20247:45 PMPeterborough Ice KatsKinsmen Civic Centre
Feb 20 20247:30 PMKeene WolverinesBrighton Arena
Feb 24 20241:00 PMKeene WolverinesOtonabee South Monaghan Community Centre
Mar 01 20249:15 PMLindsay LynxLindsay Recreation Complex
Mar 05 20247:30 PMPeterborough Ice KatsBrighton Arena
Mar 10 20243:00 PMLindsay LynxKeeler Centre
U15 Tier 2
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 21 20247:00 PMCobourg West NorthumberlandBaltimore Arena
Feb 22 20247:30 PMLindsay LynxKeeler Centre
Feb 24 20247:15 PMBelleville Bearcats Quinte Sports And Wellness- FDC PAD
Mar 03 20244:00 PMPeterborough Ice Kats Keeler Centre
Mar 10 20244:00 PMBancroft JetsKeeler Centre
U18 Tier 1
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 15 20247:30 PMScarborough Sharks Keeler Centre
Feb 18 20245:00 PMKeene Wolverines Warkworth Arena & Community Centre
Feb 21 20247:30 PMScarborough Sharks Keeler Centre
Feb 22 20247:50 PMKeene Wolverines Otonabee South Monaghan Community Centre
Feb 25 20247:30 PMClarington Flames Garnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex
Feb 26 20249:30 PMKeene Wolverines Keeler Centre
Feb 29 20248:30 PMKeene Wolverines Norwood Community Centre
Mar 02 202412:00 PMPeterborough Ice Kats Warkworth Arena & Community Centre
Mar 06 20246:30 PMClarington Flames Keeler Centre
Mar 08 20247:00 PMPeterborough Ice Kats Healthy Planet Arena (former Evinrude)
U11
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 08 20246:00 PMWest Northumberland Wild Cobourg Community Centre
Feb 14 20245:30 PMOtonabee Wolverines Keeler Centre
Feb 17 20242:00 PMOshawa Lady Generals Campus Ice Centre
Feb 20 20247:00 PMOtonabee Wolverines Otonabee South Monaghan Community Centre
Feb 21 20245:00 PMPeterborough Ice Kats Keeler Centre
Feb 22 20246:00 PMPeterborough Ice Kats Healthy Planet Arena (former Evinrude)
Feb 24 20248:30 AMWest Northumberland Wild Keeler Centre
Feb 25 202411:00 AMEnnismore Eagles Ennismore Community Centre
Feb 26 20245:30 PMOshawa Lady Generals Keeler Centre
Feb 28 20245:30 PMClarington Keeler Centre
Mar 01 20246:00 PMWest Northumberland Wild Keeler Centre
Mar 04 20246:00 PMClarington Newcastle Memorial Arena
Mar 06 20245:30 PMEnnismore Eagles Keeler Centre
Mar 07 20246:00 PMWest Northumberland Wild Cobourg Community Centre