Schedule & Results (Cold Creek Comets Girls Hockey Association)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Code of Conduct
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Contact Us
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
General Information
Tryout Schedule
Financial Assistance
Coaches
Current Coaches
Coaching Application
Resources
Constitution
Awards
Kelly Lajoie Memorial Award
Volunteer Award
Volunteer Award
Download Application for Volunteer Award
Links
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
175 Games
All Scheduled Games
175 Games
Unreported Games
169 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
175 games
All Opponents
175 games
Bancroft Jets
3 games
Belleville Bearcats
7 games
Clarington Flames
4 games
Clarington Flames
12 games
Clarington
2 games
Cobourg West Northumberland
6 games
Cobourg
1 game
Durham West 305
2 games
Durham West 313
2 games
Durham West Lightning
5 games
Durham West
2 games
Ennismore Eagles
11 games
Keene Wolverines
11 games
Kingston Ice Wolves
10 games
Lindsay Lynx
4 games
Lindsay Linx
5 games
Lindsay Lynx
5 games
Napanee 1876
3 games
Napanee Crunch 1864
2 games
Napanee Crunch
10 games
North Durham Blades
5 games
North Durham
2 games
Oshawa Lady Generals
8 games
Otonabee Wolverines
2 games
Otonabee Wolverines
6 games
Otonabee
3 games
Peterborough Ice Kats
3 games
Peterborough Ice Kats
18 games
Scarborough Sharks
5 games
West Northumberland Wild
10 games
Whitby Wolves
6 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
175 games
All Venues
175 games
Home Venues
Brighton Arena
25 games
Keeler Centre
60 games
Warkworth Arena & Community Centre
3 games
Away Venues
Ajax Community Centre
6 games
Baltimore Arena
5 games
Belleville Wally Dever
1 game
Campus Ice Centre
1 game
Cataraqui Community Centre
1 game
Cobourg Community Centre
6 games
Darlington Sports Centre
3 games
Delpark Homes Centre
2 games
Ennismore Community Centre
5 games
Fenelon Falls Community Centre
1 game
Garnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex
3 games
Healthy Planet Arena (former Evinrude)
5 games
INVISTA Centre
4 games
Iroquois Park Sports Centre
2 games
Kinsmen Civic Centre
4 games
Lakefield-Smith Community Centre
2 games
Lindsay Recreation Complex
4 games
Mackay Ice - Quinte Sports & Wellness Centre
1 game
Malvern Community Recreation Centre
2 games
Newcastle Memorial Arena
1 game
North Hastings Community Centre
1 game
Norwood Community Centre
1 game
Oakwood Arena
3 games
Oshawa Tribute Community Centre
1 game
Otonabee South Monaghan Community Centre
9 games
Peterborough Memorial Centre
1 game
Quinte Sports And Wellness- FDC PAD
1 game
Scugog Arena
2 games
South Courtice Arena
1 game
Strathcona Paper Centre
7 games
Uxbridge Arena & Recreation Centre
1 game
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
×
Sep 2023
4 tournaments
11 games
Oct 2023
2 tournaments
21 games
Nov 2023
3 tournaments
30 games
Dec 2023
25 games
Jan 2024
5 tournaments
26 games
Feb 2024
2 tournaments
43 games
Mar 2024
1 tournament
18 games
Apr 2024
1 tournament
1 game
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11
vs West Northumberland Wild
Keeler Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
9:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 Tier 1
@ Lindsay Lynx
Lindsay Recreation Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 Tier 1
vs Peterborough Ice Kats
Warkworth Arena & Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 Tier 2
@ Otonabee
Otonabee South Monaghan Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 Tier 2
vs Peterborough Ice Kats
Keeler Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 Tier 2
vs West Northumberland Wild
Keeler Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11
@ Clarington
Newcastle Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 Tier 1
vs Peterborough Ice Kats
Brighton Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
5:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11
vs Ennismore Eagles
Keeler Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 Tier 1
vs Clarington Flames
Keeler Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 Tier 2
@ Peterborough Ice Kats
Kinsmen Civic Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11
@ West Northumberland Wild
Cobourg Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 Tier 1
@ Peterborough Ice Kats
Healthy Planet Arena (former Evinrude)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 Tier 1
vs Lindsay Lynx
Keeler Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 Tier 2
vs Bancroft Jets
Keeler Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
5:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 Tier 2
vs Lindsay Linx
Keeler Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U15 Tier 2
@ Cobourg West Northumberland
Baltimore Arena
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U15 Tier 2
Hamilton Hawkey Tournament
Hamilton, Ontario
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
5:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U11
vs Otonabee Wolverines
Keeler Centre